Chauffeured transfers in Essen · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Essen with the fare shown first
Essen arranges pre-booked transfers in Essen (Germany). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 30 destinations in Essen, each with its page
- Hotel Bredeneyfrom €63.2920 min
- ATLANTIC Congress Hotel Essenfrom €67.3021 min
- Zoo Duisburgfrom €67.7826 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Essen requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Essen and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
30
destinations in Essen
€16.50
the cheapest route
20 min
Flughafen Düsseldorf → Hotel Bredeney
Prices by route
Guide prices in Essen, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Flughafen Düsseldorf → Hotel Bredeney24.1 km · 20 min€63.29from
- Flughafen Düsseldorf → ATLANTIC Congress Hotel Essen26 km · 21 min€67.30from
- Flughafen Düsseldorf → Zoo Duisburg25.2 km · 26 min€67.78from
- Flughafen Düsseldorf → Grugapark Essen26.1 km · 22 min€67.89from
- Flughafen Düsseldorf → Villa Hügel26.8 km · 27 min€71.22from
- Flughafen Düsseldorf → Universitätsklinikum Essen27.5 km · 25 min€71.75from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flughafen Düsseldorf → Hotel Bredeney | 24.1 km | 20 min | €63.29 | See details |
| Flughafen Düsseldorf → ATLANTIC Congress Hotel Essen | 26 km | 21 min | €67.30 | See details |
| Flughafen Düsseldorf → Zoo Duisburg | 25.2 km | 26 min | €67.78 | See details |
| Flughafen Düsseldorf → Grugapark Essen | 26.1 km | 22 min | €67.89 | See details |
| Flughafen Düsseldorf → Villa Hügel | 26.8 km | 27 min | €71.22 | See details |
| Flughafen Düsseldorf → Universitätsklinikum Essen | 27.5 km | 25 min | €71.75 | See details |
Within Essen
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Essen, at the same fixed price.
- Alfried Krupp Krankenhaus Rüttenscheid → KEM | Evang. Huyssens-Stiftung Essen-Huttrop4 km · 11 min€16.50from
- Alfried Krupp Krankenhaus Rüttenscheid → Elisabeth-Krankenhaus Essen6.2 km · 13 min€21.48from
- Alfried Krupp Krankenhaus Rüttenscheid → BG Universitätsklinikum Bergmannsheil21 km · 23 min€53.60from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alfried Krupp Krankenhaus Rüttenscheid → KEM | Evang. Huyssens-Stiftung Essen-Huttrop | 4 km | 11 min | €16.50 | See details |
| Alfried Krupp Krankenhaus Rüttenscheid → Elisabeth-Krankenhaus Essen | 6.2 km | 13 min | €21.48 | See details |
| Alfried Krupp Krankenhaus Rüttenscheid → BG Universitätsklinikum Bergmannsheil | 21 km | 23 min | €53.60 | See details |
Where we take you in Essen
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Flughafen Dortmund
from €82.34Airport
Flughafenring 11, 44319 Dortmund
See prices and book →Flughafen Düsseldorf
from €63.29Airport
Flughafenstraße 105, 40474 Düsseldorf
See prices and book →Alfried Krupp Krankenhaus Rüttenscheid
from €16.50Hospital
Alfried-Krupp-Straße 21, 45131 Essen-Stadtbezirke II
See prices and book →BG Universitätsklinikum Bergmannsheil
from €53.60Hospital
Bürkle de la Camp-Platz 1, 44789 Bochum
See prices and book →Elisabeth-Krankenhaus Essen
from €21.48Hospital
Klara-Kopp-Weg 1, 45138 Essen-Stadtbezirk I
See prices and book →KEM | Evang. Huyssens-Stiftung Essen-Huttrop
from €16.50Hospital
Henricistraße 92, 45136 Essen-Stadtbezirk I
See prices and book →Marienhospital Gelsenkirchen
from €97.18Hospital
Virchowstraße 135, 45886 Gelsenkirchen-Süd
See prices and book →Ruhrlandklinik
from €82.76Hospital
Tüschener Weg 40, 45239 Essen-Stadtbezirke IX
See prices and book →St. Anna Hospital
from €97.11Hospital
Hospitalstraße 19, 44649 Herne
See prices and book →Universitätsklinikum Essen
from €71.75Hospital
Hufelandstraße 55, 45147 Essen-Stadtbezirke III
See prices and book →ATLANTIC Congress Hotel Essen
from €67.30Hotel
Messepl. 3, 45131 Essen-Stadtbezirke II
See prices and book →elaya hotel oberhausen
from €85.00Hotel
Paul-Reusch-Straße 38, 46045 Oberhausen
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Essen?
In Essen and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Essen centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Essen?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Essen?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Essen?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Essen, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car